Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
South Australia Metropolitan Cricket Association - SAMCA Metropolitan Twenty20 Champions Cup
Round 2 - Sun 6 Dec 2020 (1:00PM)
Unleydef byPASA All Nations
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 3637914
Umpires: Umpire1: Natansh Modi  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Andrew
Smith, Oliver
Lee, Andrew B (+)
Denholm, Lachlan
Botten, Jamie
Treloar, Harry (c)
Edwards, Stewart
Enright, Jarrad
Harris, Cade L
Jayasundera, Yasas
Treloar, Charlie J
 
Coach:  Monsignuer, Thomas
 
Ahmed, Shakeel (+)
Alam, Shahzad
Bahzad, Ali
Bharbutta, Vishal
Safi, Uzair (sub)
sandhu, kuljinder
Singh, Amanpal (c)
Singh, Baljeet Billy
Singh, Harinderjit
Singh, Jatinderr
Singh, Sukhbir
Waraich, Aprambir S
 
Coach:  Safi, Uzair
Team Manager:  Safi, Uzair
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - A3 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 30 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
BYEvUnley
Team not available
 
Enright, Jarrad
Brown, Andrew
Nicholson, Ross
Corbin, Bailey
Herath, Waruna
Powell, Sam
Attanayake, Tharindu P
Wickramasinghe, Lahiru P
Treloar, Zachary H
Ainscough, Warren
Nipun, Diwantha
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - B2 Grade
Round 8 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 30 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
UnleyvOld Ignatians
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 3456269
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Morgan, Wayne
Kennedy, William T (+)
Hosking, Luke T
Kennedy, James
Thomas, Michael B
Reichstein, Michael K (c)
Buchecker, Tom
Turner, Sebastian
Bunnett, Tom J
Kennedy, Andrew T
Horan, Callum R (+)
Carr, Liam M
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - ISC Teamwear LO Division 2
Round 11 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Adelaide Lionsdef byUnley
Venue: West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 2)Match ID: 3455467
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Aiyadorai, Joel D
Thombare, Amey
Sathasivam, Manojkumar (+)
Samarakoon, Kasun (c)
Perera, Bhanu
Senevirathne, Anjana
Madumal, Chanaka
Warnakulasuriya, Harsha D
Amarasinghe, Nuwan R
Rajapakse, Sheshan
Manchanayaka, Tharindu
 
Coach:  Indraratne, Jay
 
Stockwell, Philip
Drabsch, Craig
Parmar, Ranjeet S
Matters, Alex
Simmons, Paul
Bashir, Usman
Lloyde, Shane
Botten, Jamie
Miegel, Jordan
Kenny, Benjamin J
Keesing, Luke
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - ISC Teamwear LO Division 5
Round 11 - Sat 23 Jan 2021 (1:00PM)
Unleydef byGolden Grove
Venue: Unley High SchoolMatch ID: 3455794
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barratt, Ben J
Nimmo, Lachlan
Hughes, Benjamin
Talamini, Leon L
Treloar, Charlie J
Levett, Paul
Shepherd, Matthew
Matushik, Alex
Hughes Rennie, Jamari
Fiore, Tony
Aspin, Jon
 
Lynch, Graeme M (c) (+)
Lynch, Ben K
Jomartz, Craig L
Simpson, Paul A
Woods, Sam D
Babiak, Riley
Henderson, Ian C
Stamato, Damien
Lynch, Gavin C
Foreman, Rhys W
Mueller, Adam
 
Coach:  Churchill, Jack
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 16 Division 1 (Standard Rules)
Round 8 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (1:00PM), Sun 31 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
Marion (1)vUnley (1)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3495987
Umpires: Umpire1: Ali Liaqat  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 16 South Division 2 (Standard Rules)
Round 8 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (1:00PM), Sun 31 Jan 2021 (12:30PM)
Unley (2)vWoodville South
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 3496179
Umpires: Umpire1: Brett Allford  Umpire2: Daniel Szkup  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 14 South Division 1
Round 9 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (8:30AM), Sun 31 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Unley (1)vBrighton (1)
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 3487064
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Symonds, Billy
Mackinnon, Oliver
Brookes, Reuben
Douglass, Lachlan (c)
Fontaine, Louis
Inglis, Lochie
Williams, Ethan
Dermody, Jack
Parish, Zach
Pope, Jude
Foster, Nick
Jansson, Michael
 
Coach:  Douglass, Craig
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 14 South Division 1
Round 9 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (8:30AM), Sun 31 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Marion (1)vUnley (2)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 1)Match ID: 3487063
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Soodan, Taanish
Bhatt, Shubham
Supple, Liam J
Gillies, Aiden
Banyer, Logan (c) (+)
Wyatt-Botting, Taziah
Hall, Mason
Madankumar, Lakshay
Singh, Jaikar
Amos-Treloar, Bailey (+)
Sharma, Ryan
Jarrad, Joshua b
Moriarty, Luke
Rech, Cooper
 
Coach:  Banyer, Darren J
 
Case, Mitchell
Dwyer, Patrick
Ranaldo, Lachlan
Ryder, Oliver
Antic, Lachlan
Boucher, Maxwell
Brown, Sam
Strelan, Samuel
Bradford, Charlie
van raalte, ben
Lorraine, Jack
Barrington-Case, Henry
 
Coach:  Elliott, Adrian
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 14 South Division 1
Round 9 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (8:30AM), Sun 31 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Unley (3)vGoodwood (1)
Venue: Scotch College (Oval 2)Match ID: 3487061
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 14 South Division 2
Round 9 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (8:30AM), Sun 31 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Unley (4)vGoodwood (3)
Venue: Scotch College - Montrose OvalMatch ID: 3487114
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 14 South Division 2
Round 9 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (8:30AM), Sun 31 Jan 2021 (8:30AM)
Marion (2)vUnley (5)
Venue: Marion Oval (Marion Oval No 2)Match ID: 3487118
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Moriarty, Luke (+)
Delaney, Jamison
Rech, Cooper (+)
Meakes, Blake
Linke, Hudson
Woodcock, Lewis
Gillies, Eligh
Brooks, Cameron
Biswas, Puffin (c)
Joseph, Jake
 
Coach:  Woodcock, Nathan
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 1
Round 14 - Fri 29 Jan 2021 (5:00PM)
Goodwood (2)vUnley (1)
Venue: Goodwood OvalMatch ID: 3487655
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 1
Round 14 - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (9:00AM)
Unley (2)vMarion (1)
Venue: A. A. Bailey Recreation Reserve Match ID: 3487656
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 2
Round 14 - Fri 29 Jan 2021 (5:00PM)
Unley (5)vUnley (3)
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 3487753
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 2
Round 14 - Sun 31 Jan 2021 (9:00AM)
Unley (4)vGoodwood (3)
Venue: Unley High SchoolMatch ID: 3487751
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 12 South Division 2
Round 14 - Fri 29 Jan 2021 (5:00PM)
Unley (5)vUnley (3)
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 3487753
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 10 South Division
Round 13 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (9:00AM)
Brighton (1) GoldvUnley (1)
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sareen, Arya
Mathee, Aaron (+)
Raponi, Elijah (c)
Warner, Thomas
Tatton-jones, Hamish
Warren, Ashton (+)
Zweck, Hayden
Sincock, Jude
 
Coach:  Rowe, Dylon
Team Manager:  Zweck, Lucie
 
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 10 South Division
Round 13 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (9:00AM)
Reynella (4) JulianvUnley (2)
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - Under 10 South Division
Round 13 - Sun 24 Jan 2021 (9:00AM)
Unley (3)vBrighton (2) Grey
Venue: Mitcham Primary SchoolMatch ID: 3493794
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 1 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 1 Dec 2020 (5:10PM)
Unley (1)def byOld Scotch
Venue: Kingswood OvalMatch ID: 3474869
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Tyson  Umpire2: Stephan Lessing  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brown, Andrew
Smith, Oliver
Powell, Sam
Bashir, Usman
Treloar, Harry (c)
Edwards, Cameron J
Faulkner, William H
Jayasundera, Yasas
Attanayake, Tharindu P
Herath, Waruna
Lee, Andrew B (+)
 
Coach:  Monsignuer, Thomas
 
Decesare, Alexander J
White, Harry
Fox, Nathan J (c)
Marslen, Max
Bourne, Tom
Schmidt, Jordan O
Mackenzie, Tom L
Tilbrook, Joel
Kitto, Angus
Mansfield, Harry
Darling, Samuel G
 
Coach:  Clifford, John
Team Manager:  Schmidt, Jeff
Scorer:  Schmidt, Jeff
Adelaide Turf Cricket Association - O'Neills Sports Division 2 Group 3
Round 3 - Tue 1 Dec 2020 (5:10PM)
Goodwood (2)defUnley (2)
Venue: Goodwood OvalMatch ID: 3476534
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Waites  Umpire2: Brett Allford  
Scorers:  Not specified
Robinson, Simon J (c)
Lovering, Grant
DSouza, Jagdish
Chunys, Michael J
Kimber, Timothy
Smith, Luke D
George, Elias (+)
Tanner, Bradley
Short, Christopher A
Sargent, Timothy J
Colley, Sam C
 
Botten, Jamie
Hogan, Christopher
Rhodes, Jonathon
Macmahon, Seb
Burton, Jay A
Denholm, Lachlan (c)
Lloyde, Shane
Treloar, Charlie J (+)
Ransom, Ben
Oliver, Frederick
Kenny, Benjamin J
 
Coach:  Monsignuer, Thomas